Tag: RPG

Tags > Style > Other Gameplay Elements > RPG

An RPG is a game in which you assume the role of a character introduced to a vast world to be explored. Games typically place emphasis on gaining equipment and experience points through fighting enemies in order to advance through different levels.

This VN features gameplay sequences from this genre.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Roleplaying Game

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Angel Bullet  2004-10-010.275.89 (16)
3.0
Angelique Tenkuu no Requiem   1998-03-200.045.45 (3)
3.0
Ar Nosurge ~Umareizuru Hoshi e Inoru Uta~    2014-03-061.506.98 (103)
3.0
Ar Tonelico II ~Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujo-tachi no Metafalica~   2007-10-106.727.86 (478)
3.0
Avaron  2000-05-260.135.69 (6)
3.0
Blaze of Destiny  2003-04-110.125.64 (7)
3.0
Blaze of Destiny III -The Tears of the Blue Sea-  2005-12-160.105.67 (5)
3.0
Blaze of Destiny II -The Beginning of the Fate-  2004-05-210.105.59 (4)
3.0
Born Freaks!  2005-10-210.436.15 (26)
3.0
Bouga Kyoukai Kanma No Niwa  2009-08-300.055.68 (5)
3.0
Boukensha no Machi o Tsukurou!  2011-08-130.155.42 (7)
3.0
BoxingGirl's MOBIUS 2018-10-290.015.43 (1)
3.0
Branmarker     1991-07-120.135.57 (5)
3.0
Castle Fantasia  1998-05-220.165.63 (15)
3.0
"ChinQue!" ~Chinchin no Sei to Mittsu no Negai~  2014-03-110.055.70 (4)
3.0
Choukou Sennin Haruka   2008-02-295.706.69 (422)
3.0
Choukou Shinki Ixseal  2017-07-280.906.57 (50)
3.0
Daiakuji  2001-11-301.056.62 (53)
3.0
Dalk     1992-12-150.175.41 (10)
3.0
Dalk Gaiden  2002-09-270.205.46 (13)
3.0
Dangel    1995-09-090.145.45 (5)
3.0
Dear Princess 1997-100.000.00 (0)
3.0
Diamond Rose     2016-04-090.215.82 (13)
3.0
Double  2001-05-250.045.38 (1)
3.0
Dragon Knight      1989-11-010.135.14 (10)
3.0
Dragon Knight 4           1994-02-250.456.10 (23)
3.0
Dragon Knight II      1990-12-200.175.37 (12)
3.0
Dragons Raid  2012-08-100.125.55 (3)
3.0
Dragons Raid 2 - Saimin Mahou to Kyonyuu Musume  2013-04-260.185.40 (8)
3.0
DT Lords of Genomes  2001-05-250.000.00 (0)
3.0
Dungeon Breaker  2009-12-250.135.51 (4)
3.0
Dungeon Breaker 2  2012-09-020.105.50 (3)
3.0
Dungeon Crusaderz 2 ~Eigou no Rakudo~  2008-12-190.666.18 (28)
3.0
Dungeon Crusaderz ~Tales of Demon Eater~   2006-12-150.655.84 (27)
3.0
D+Vine [Luv]    2000-02-250.095.56 (4)
3.0
Eiyuu*Senki     2012-03-3014.517.51 (1112)
3.0
Eiyuu*Senki GOLD    2014-03-284.537.74 (309)
3.0
Elementaler  2007-08-190.065.41 (3)
3.0
Erumani  2003-07-120.095.46 (4)
3.0
Evenicle 22019-02-220.000.00 (0)
3.0
Fain Inbuden ~Uruwashiki Onna Bushou-tachi no Tatakai~    2016-12-300.125.20 (11)
3.0
Fuukan no Grasesta2018-11-300.000.00 (0)
3.0
Gakuen Meikyuu Ero Happening! ~Ikuze! Seigi no Dungeon Kouryaku~  2011-11-250.095.32 (5)
3.0
Galzoo Island   2005-12-091.236.78 (64)
3.0
Gears of Dragoon 2 ~Reimei no Fragments~   2016-01-290.886.34 (38)
3.0
Gears of Dragoon ~Meikyuu no Uroboros~   2013-01-251.896.79 (98)
3.0
Hanasaku Otome to Koi no Grimoire ~Guild no Nai Mura ni Guild o Tsukurou!~  2011-12-220.386.15 (22)
3.0
Harukanaru Toki no Naka De        2000-04-060.135.88 (11)
3.0
Harukanaru Toki no Naka De 6   2015-03-120.186.03 (9)
3.0
Harukanaru Toki no Naka De 6 Gentou Rondo  2016-12-220.055.40 (4)