Tag: Combat Capable Friends

Tags > Character > Support Characters > Combat Capable Friends

In this game friends of the protagonist are capable of handling themselves in fight.

For example we can say that the best friend of the protagonist fights as well - usually to protect the protagonist's back, but he might also turn into his Nemesis.

Category
Content

Aliases
Fighting Best Friend
Friends That Can Fight

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Arabians Lost ~The Engagement on Desert~      2006-08-110.326.25 (25)
3.0
Asaki, Yumemishi    2008-07-250.436.23 (35)
3.0
Baldr Sky "Zero" 2  2014-03-281.206.86 (54)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan   2008-08-290.246.04 (22)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan: Ranmaru Torimonochou   2010-08-270.125.84 (10)
3.0
Cassiopeia    2009-07-080.115.32 (8)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo: Hikari no Tsubasa  2006-01-200.095.54 (6)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo ~Uchuu Ishiki ni Mezameta Yoshitsune~  2007-03-230.125.68 (10)
3.0
Just Deserts     2016-07-250.816.14 (95)
3.0
Kadenz Fermata//Akkord:Fortissimo   2014-12-110.776.75 (46)
3.0
Kansen 3 ~Shuto Houkai~  2008-11-280.816.07 (36)
3.0
Koihime † Musou ~Doki ☆ Otome Darake no Sangokushi Engi~        2007-01-2621.787.17 (1960)
3.0
Lamento -Beyond the Void-      2006-10-273.728.15 (335)
3.0
Legend Seven ~Shirayuki Hime to Shichinin no Eiyuu~  2011-11-250.766.31 (30)
3.0
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! S   2012-01-2733.928.11 (2781)
3.0
Memento Vivere    2012-12-120.135.49 (8)
3.0
Monmusu Quest! Paradox RPG Zenshou   2015-03-142.187.62 (150)
3.0
Negai no Kakera to Hakugin no Agreement   2013-08-232.866.97 (191)
3.0
Okasare Yuusha IV ~Mou Dame. Boku no Ochinchin wa Genkai na no ni~   2013-12-311.046.17 (69)
3.0
Ouka Sabaki     2017-02-240.886.47 (44)
3.0
Piece of Wonder   2002-021.596.17 (159)
3.0
Queen of Darkness   2008-08-160.355.91 (28)
3.0
Rance IX - Helman Kakumei -   2014-04-254.077.84 (219)
3.0
Soukoku no Arterial    2012-04-277.417.88 (481)
3.0
Sunrider: Liberation Day       2016-03-043.146.76 (291)
3.0
Under Night In-Birth       2012-09-200.205.88 (13)
3.0
Utatemeguri  2010-05-280.455.90 (26)
3.0
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen       2015-09-245.258.02 (371)
3.0
Venus Blood -Gaia-   2013-11-291.376.77 (64)
3.0
Yo-Jin-Bo ~Unmei no Freude~      2005-07-294.696.85 (456)
3.0
Yuugekitai ~Saikyoushin Fukkatsu no Maki~   1997-06-130.085.29 (6)
3.0
Fate/Stay Night             2004-01-30100.008.66 (9456)
2.9
Kamidori Alchemy Meister     2011-04-2244.738.17 (3829)
2.9
Dies irae       2007-12-2117.158.25 (1159)
2.9
Utawarerumono          2002-04-2635.237.88 (2905)
2.8
Baldr Sky Dive1 “Lost Memory”   2009-03-2710.248.36 (606)
2.8
DRAMAtical Murder        2012-03-238.727.93 (991)
2.8
Sunrider: Mask of Arcadius       2014-07-025.746.93 (578)
2.8
Coμ - Kuroi Ryuu to Yasashii Oukoku -   2009-10-2221.177.58 (1673)
2.8
Rance 03 Leazas Kanraku   2015-08-283.917.70 (201)
2.8
Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers     2003-08-224.477.25 (313)
2.8
Gears of Dragoon ~Meikyuu no Uroboros~   2013-01-251.896.79 (98)
2.8
Youjuu Senki -A.D. 2048-      1993-09-172.024.22 (330)
2.7
Brave Soul    2001-03-307.596.74 (665)
2.7
Ar Tonelico II ~Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujo-tachi no Metafalica~   2007-10-106.737.86 (478)
2.7
Baldr Sky "Zero"  2013-09-271.686.95 (92)
2.7
Fortissimo EXS//Akkord:Nachsten Phase    2012-06-292.857.51 (179)
2.7
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! A-1   2013-01-1813.377.88 (1026)
2.7
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! A-2   2013-07-1212.287.86 (929)
2.7
Soukou Akki Muramasa   2009-10-307.818.66 (444)